ROPP: Policies: Difference between revisions
From RO Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[ROPP Policy: Sources|Sources]] | |[[ROPP Policy: Sources|Sources]] | ||
|Explains how we source information in the wiki. This is to ensure our information is as accurate as possible. | |Explains how we source information in the wiki. This is to ensure our information is as accurate as possible. | ||
|- | |||
|ROPP-3 | |||
|[[ROPP Policy: Account Security|Account Security]] | |||
|Explains why we have slightly more stringent security measures on the wiki than most places. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:53, 9 February 2024
The Ragnarok Wiki (Ragnarok Preservation Project) Policies are the policies the project follows in order to make sure things are consistent, fair and legal.
Policy Number | Title | Summary |
---|---|---|
ROPP-1 | Public and Private | Reasons for why ROPP/Ragnarok Wiki has public-domain Ragnarok and private-domain (Gravity) Ragnarok. |
ROPP-2 | Sources | Explains how we source information in the wiki. This is to ensure our information is as accurate as possible. |
ROPP-3 | Account Security | Explains why we have slightly more stringent security measures on the wiki than most places. |